Sunday, May 13, 2012

Fiesta Island Time Trial May 13th 20K Individual Time Trial Results





Place Bib # First Name Last Name Sex (M/F) Race Age Category Team/Club Number of Laps Offical Time (min:sec) Avg. Speed (MPH)
Youth 9 + Under
1 2 Michael Guerrero M 9 Youth 9+under 1 16:00 15.53
2 1 Luisa Gonzalez F 7 Youth 9+under Acqua Al 2/SDBC 1 DNS DNS
3

Junior Girls 10-12
1 3 Lauren Stack F 11 Junior Girls 10-12 GS Adams Ave Bikes 1 12:11 20.40
2
3

Junior Girls 13-14
1
2 No Racers
3

Junior Girls 15-16
1
2 No Racers
3

Junior Girls 17-18
1
2 No Racers
3

Junior Boys 10-12
1 4 Jaden Dillon M 10 Junior Boys 10-12 1 12:50 19.37
2 6 Liam Armitage M 12 Junior Boys 10-12 1 13:27 18.48
3 5 Christopher Stearns M 11 Junior Boys 10-12 Acqua Al 2/SDBC 1 DNS -

Junior Boys 13-14
1 8 Austin CROYET M 14 Junior Boys 13-14 Acqua Al 2/SDBC 2 19:36 25.36
2 7 jack agnew M 14 Junior Boys 13-14 ironfly 2 36:46 13.52
3

Junior Boys 15-16
1 10 Brian Stack M 15 Junior Boys 15-16 GS Adams Ave Bikes 3 30:55 24.12
2 9 Bailey Eckles M 15 Junior Boys 15-16 PAA/Remax 3 31:08 23.95
3 11 Robert Freeman M 15 Junior Boys 15-16 3 34:03 21.90

Junior Boys 17-18
1 12 Justin Dillon M 17 Junior Boys 17-18 Team Simple Green/Bike Religion 3 32:06 23.23
2 13 Kyle Torres M 18 Junior Boys 17-18 Team Specialized Racing Juniors 3 DNS -
3

Women 19+
1 133 Greta Neimanas F 24 Women 19+ Exergy TWENTY12 3 29:52 24.97
2 132 Courtney Hall F 28 Women 19+ 3 DNS -
3

Women 30+
1 130 Jennifer Ward F 32 Women 30+ LAVA Magazine 3 29:36 25.19
2 122 Tanja Canter F 39 Women 30+ LegUp Personal Training 3 31:26 23.72
3 129 cheryl sweeney F 32 Women 30+ la grange 3 32:34 22.90
4 127 Sarah Munoz F 36 Women 30+ Iron fly 3 33:07 22.52
5 131 cherie faucon F 30 Women 30+ 3 33:45 22.09
6 128 Laura Sobchik F 32 Women 30+ 3 34:14 21.78
7 125 heather catchpole F 37 Women 30+ Ptuning 3 34:42 21.49
8 124 Kelly Smith F 38 Women 30+ 3 35:07 21.23
9 126 Evangeline Gersich F 37 Women 30+ LegUp Personal Training 3 38:22 19.43
10 123 Donna Phelan F 39 Women 30+ 3 DNS -

Women 40+
1 120 Annamarie Bezzerides F 43 Women 40+ Training Transition 3 31:28 23.70
2 121 Susan Zody F 43 Women 40+ 3 34:07 21.86
3 119 Renee Ramsdell F 44 Women 40+ LegUp Personal Training 3 34:54 21.37

Women 50+
1 118 KEALOHA NICHOLES F 54 Women 50+ SouthBay Wheelmen 3 35:25 21.05
2 117 Monique Beauchamp F 57 Women 50+ 3 DNS -
3

Women 60+
1 116 Lan Tran F 61 Women 60+ San Diego Cyclovets 3 34:32 21.59
2 115 Sheridan Bentson F 69 Women 60+ Grand Masters Cycling 3 35:29 21.01
3 114 Patricia A Baker F 73 Women 60+ CalPacificExpPackers/LV 3 42:11 17.68

Men 19+
1 106 airey baringer M 30 Men 19+ ViaSat 3 25:47 28.92
2 113 Josh Lapacik M 21 Men 19+ Whole Athlete/Specialized 3 28:17 26.36
3 108 Kosuke Amano M 28 Men 19+ 3 29:14 25.51
4 109 Nick Baker M 28 Men 19+ 3 31:26 23.72
5 112 Nicholas Gomez M 23 Men 19+ 3 32:10 23.18
6 107 Matt Syrie M 30 Men 19+ Mission Hills Bikes 3 32:56 22.64
7 110 robert ycedo M 27 Men 19+ 3 35:50 20.81
8 76 Nick Adamo M 19 Men 19+ 3 36:25 20.48

Masters 30+
1 103 seth graham M 34 Masters 30+ Catalyst 3 28:44 25.95
2 98 Max Fryar M 39 Masters 30+ Hi-Tech Bikes 3 29:03 25.67
3 100 Justin Forbes M 38 Masters 30+ Men of Steel Racing 3 30:28 24.47
4 105 Erich Ess M 30 Masters 30+ 3 34:06 21.87
5 101 Aytunc Atabek M 37 Masters 30+ 3 34:33 21.58
6 104 John Ruppman M 32 Masters 30+ 3 34:44 21.47
7 99 Michael Daney M 38 Masters 30+ None 3 36:16 20.56
8 102 Robert Murray M 37 Masters 30+ Moment Cycle Sport 3 DNS -

Masters 40+
1 82 Gary Hanson M 48 Masters 40+ Franco/USMC Wounded Warrior Regiment 3 27:21 27.26
2 94 salvatore cefalu M 43 Masters 40+ Cal Giant Berry Farms 3 27:21 27.26
3 87 Max Affarano M 46 Masters 40+ Unattached 3 27:48 26.82
4 85 Erich Schenk M 47 Masters 40+ CA Pools/CFS Mortgage 3 27:52 26.76
5 81 Rich Walsh M 49 Masters 40+ ViaSat 3 28:24 26.26
6 80 STUART ANDERSON M 49 Masters 40+ ACQUA AL DUE/SDBC 3 28:35 26.09
7 88 Nick Armitage M 46 Masters 40+ 3 29:08 25.59
8 93 KEVIN NICHOLES M 45 Masters 40+ SouthBay Wheelmen 3 29:43 25.09
9 96 Eric Ward M 42 Masters 40+ unattached 3 30:15 24.65
10 90 Jose Cepeda M 45 Masters 40+ Crank Cycling 3 30:45 24.25
11 84 Kawika Ohumukini M 47 Masters 40+ AQUA AL 2/SDBC 3 31:13 23.89
12 83 Seph Watson M 48 Masters 40+ Aqua Al 2 SDBC 3 33:11 22.47
13 95 Martin Gonzalez M 42 Masters 40+ Acqua Al 2/SDBC 3 33:34 22.21
14 89 Rolly Roup M 46 Masters 40+ 3 34:44 21.47
15 91 Mel Guerrero M 45 Masters 40+ 3 43:24 17.18
16 86 JONATHAN SHAPIRO M 47 Masters 40+ Simple Green/ Bike Religion 3 DNS -
17 97 Casey McKinney M 41 Masters 40+ Camp Pendleton Triathlon Team 3 DNS -
18 92 Chris Maund M 45 Masters 40+ 3 DNS -

Masters 50+
1 78 joaquin blanco M 50 Masters 50+ HDEZ RACING 3 28:28 26.19
2 58 Bob Rosemeyer M 58 Masters 50+ Wolfpack 3 28:45 25.94
3 61 MICHAEL HOLCOMB M 56 Masters 50+ San Diego Cyclo Vets 3 29:02 25.68
4 65 Tony Darr M 54 Masters 50+ CAPools / CFS Mortgage 3 29:04 25.65
5 64 Joe Adelizzi M 54 Masters 50+ 3 29:51 24.98
6 75 Steve Schmidt M 52 Masters 50+ San Diego Cyclo-Vets 3 29:59 24.87
7 70 Mike Chavarria M 53 Masters 50+ 3 29:59 24.87
8 79 Scott Gilbert M 50 Masters 50+ Donny's Cafe Cycling Club 3 30:24 24.53
9 77 Roger Drews M 51 Masters 50+ 3 30:31 24.43
10 57 steven turner M 59 Masters 50+ san diego cyclovets 3 31:02 24.03
11 69 David Boos M 53 Masters 50+ 3 31:07 23.96
12 63 Kevin Prochaska M 55 Masters 50+ 3 31:16 23.85
13 73 Andy Fichthorn M 52 Masters 50+ 3 31:16 23.85
14 59 Buzz Burnett M 57 Masters 50+ Hi-Tech Bikes 3 31:35 23.61
15 68 D.J. Rausa M 54 Masters 50+ Sub-5 3 33:13 22.45
16 72 Achim Krauss M 53 Masters 50+ 3 33:42 22.13
17 67 Leon Mack M 54 Masters 50+ ACQU AL 2 / SDBC 3 36:42 20.32
18 74 Kevin Hunter M 52 Masters 50+ ViaSat 3 DNS -
19 60 John Adamo M 55 Masters 50+ 3 DNS -

Masters 60+
1 55 William Langstaff M 65 Masters 60+ Simple Green 3 29:30 25.28
2 50 Butch Richardson M 69 Masters 60+ San Diego Cyclo-Vets 3 29:44 25.08
3 54 Gerald Agnew M 65 Masters 60+ Ironly 3 29:52 24.97
4 53 Michael Jenkins M 66 Masters 60+ G.S. Adams Avenue Bikes 3 31:05 23.99
5 52 Richard Haase M 68 Masters 60+ San Diego Cyclo-Vets 3 31:06 23.98
6 56 Nicolas Reveles M 64 Masters 60+ Crank Cycling 3 34:15 21.77
7 49 Martin Katz M 70 Masters 60+ 3 34:40 21.51
8 51 Calvin Allen M 68 Masters 60+ S D B C 3 35:11 21.19

Masters 70+
1 48 Daniel Wulbert M 71 Masters 70+ UCCyclery/JW Flooring 3 30:00 24.85
2 47 Robert Kenner M 73 Masters 70+ San Diego Cyclo-Vets 3 31:25 23.73
3 44 Leon Sowers M 75 Masters 70+ San Diego Cyclo-Vets 3 32:39 22.84
4 45 George Carter M 74 Masters 70+ Nuvisions Graphic Designs 3 32:56 22.64
5 46 VICTOR CONAWAY M 73 Masters 70+ 3 38:44 19.25
6 43 John Bentson M 75 Masters 70+ Grand Masters Cycling 3 40:26 18.44
7 42 JOHN SANMARTINI M 83 Masters 70+ VELO AVANTI 3 47:49 15.59

Men Cat 4/5
1 140 Jeffrey Martin M 31 Cat 4/5 Team Semper Fi 3 26:58 27.65
2 71 George Gutierrez M 28 Cat 4/5 3 27:30 27.11
3 136 todd struyk M 46 Cat 4/5 Catalyst Racing 3 28:45 25.94
4 138 Greg Kogut M 39 Cat 4/5 Moment Cycle Sport 3 28:46 25.92
5 143 David Su M 25 Cat 4/5 3 28:58 25.74
6 135 Steve Fish M 55 Cat 4/5 Bicycle Service Center, Hemet 3 29:19 25.43
7 139 David Arida M 36 Cat 4/5 3 29:47 25.04
8 141 Brandon Staddan M 28 Cat 4/5 3 30:10 24.72
9 62 Daniel Coronado M 27 Cat 4/5 3 30:23 24.54
10 142 Cogen Nelson M 27 Cat 4/5 Team Semper Fi 3 32:39 22.84
11 134 Fernando Rivera M 58 Cat 4/5 Major Motion Cycling Club 3 40:15 18.53
12 137 E.J. Inigo M 42 Cat 4/5 Moment Cycle Sport 3 DNS -

Men Cat 3
1 146 Brian Quan M 30 Cat 3 Catalyst Racing 3 29:03 25.67
2 145 Matthew Bigos M 30 Cat 3 RIDE Cyclery 3 33:08 22.50
3 144 Jeffrey Ishmael M 45 Cat 3 Surf City Cyclery 3 DNS -

Men Cat 1/2
1 148 Dustin Whitson M 29 Cat 1/2 Holland's Bicycles 3 27:13 27.40
2 149 Lucas Binder M 23 Cat 1/2 SPY-Swamis 3 DNS DNS
3 147 Gary Tingley M 39 Cat 1/2 Sho-Air/Rock N' Road 3 DNS DNS

Mens Merckx
1 35 Larry Murray M 51 Merckx 3 29:45 25.06
2 111 Adam Beck M 34 Merckx 3 30:07 24.76
3 40 Matt Maxfeldt M 30 Merckx Crank Cycling 3 31:52 23.40
4 34 victor hupp M 51 Merckx Acqua al 2 /sdbc 3 34:13 21.79
5 36 James Eitelberg M 44 Merckx San Diego Cyclo-Vets 3 35:42 -24.85
6 33 Joseph Vilella M 61 Merckx San Diego Bicycle Club 3 35:49 20.82
7 39 Adam Giesey M 30 Merckx SDBC 3 36:32 20.41
8 37 Adam Plummer M 42 Merckx 3 DNF -
9 38 Kevin Dean M 34 Merckx 3 DNF -
10 41 David Baar M 26 Merckx 3 DNS -

Para-Cyclists
1 24 Steven Peace M 38 Para-Cyclists B&L 3 36:57 20.18
2 23 harold bostick M 43 Para-Cyclists paralyzed veterans racing 3 40:41 18.33
3 25 Delmon Dunston M 34 Para-Cyclists PossAbilities 3 47:57 15.55
4 22 FRED LIEBEL M 58 Para-Cyclists 3 DNF -

Tandems
1 32 Shawn Olin M 36 Tandems US Military Cycling 3 26:09 28.51
2
3

Recumbents / HPV
1 27 Larry Lem M 51 Recumbents / HPV WISIL Recumbents 3 27:16 27.35
2 30 Chris Sandmel M 29 Recumbents / HPV 3 29:28 25.30
3 29 Octavio Ramirez M 37 Recumbents / HPV CAF 3 45:02 16.56
4 26 Peter Michelson M 54 Recumbents / HPV 3 49:57 14.93
5 28 Allan Jones M 38 Recumbents / HPV CAF 3 54:01 13.80

40k Option
1 18 John Torres M 52 40k Option sho air 6 1:01:26 24.27
2 20 Jodi Hays F 48 40k Option HERevolution 6 1:03:45 23.39
3 15 bryan plank M 65 40k Option 6 1:06:26 22.45
4 16 Robert Kaplan M 63 40k Option San Diego Cyclo-Vets 6 DNF -
5 17 Mark Yegsigian M 55 40k Option 6 DNF -
6 21 jon bowskill M 37 40k Option 6 DNF -
7 19 Craig Schnese M 50 40k Option 6 DNF -

No comments:

Post a Comment

Note: Only a member of this blog may post a comment.