Wednesday, November 20, 2013

November Santiago Canyon TT Results

Santiago Canyon TT October 19, 2013

PLACE CATEGORY NAME TEAM TIME USCF LICENSE #

1 MEN CAT 1-2 Dana Skriver *24:22 Fastest men’s time

2 MEN CAT 1-2 Kyle Torres Stage 17 25:23:00

3 MeN CAT 1-2 Michael Shein Rokform 25:56:00

1 MEN CAT 3 Jeffrey Ishmael OC Armada 26:51:00

2 MEN CAT 3 Chris DeLa Torre Radsport 27:37:00

3 MEN CAT 3 Joe Ramos Rokform 28:28:00

5 MEN CAT 3

6 MEN CAT 3

7 MEN CAT 3

1 MEN CAT 4/5 James Sorenson Unattached 25:33

2 MEN CAT 4/5 Ernest Lohman Unattached 26:38:00

3 MEN CAT 4/5 Kenji Ishikawa Rokform 27:50:00

4 MEN CAT 4/5 Adam Harita unattached 27:59:00

5 MEN CAT 4/5 David Glazier Swami 28:22

6 MEN CAT 4/5 Craig Runnalls Rokform 29:15:00

7 MEN CAT 4/5 Kirk Brannom Unattached 30:33:00

8 MEN CAT 4/5 Alan Nichelson Vapor 30:36:00

9 MEN CAT 4/5 Matthew Olivolo Team Velocity 31:14:00

10 MEN CAT 4/5 Robert Parsons 32:01:00

11 MEN CAT 4/5

1 MEN MASTER 35+ Craig Mannino R5-Rock Racing 26:14:00

2 MEN MASTER 35+ Tommy Robles Rokform 26:21:00

3 MEN MASTER 35+ Mariel Appelman Mike’s Bikes 26:27

4 MEN MASTER 35+ Chad Lucius Velo Allegro 27:02:00

5 MEN MASTER 35+ Joshua West Unattached 27:14:00

6 MEN MASTER 35+ Peter Allen Cycles Veloce 27:33:00

7 MEN MASTER 35+ Casey Maguire Pensinsula 28:10:00

8 MEN MASTER 35+ Justin Forbes SDBC 31:23:00

Item 2

1 Men Master 45+ Jim Nelms Radspot 25:45:00

2 Men Master 45+ Robert Swigart Rokform 28:10:00

3 Men Master 45+ Bradley Lang Team Redlands 28:26:00

4 Men Master 45+ Lare Wardrop Unattached 29:34:00
1 MEN 60+ Bruce DePrieser Rokform 27:42:00

2 MEN 60+ Kalman Szkalak Sun Coast 28:37:00

3 MEN 60+ Greg Kibble OC Velo 32:05:00

4 MEN 60+ Richard Allen Alto Velo 34:19:00


1 WOMEN CAT 1-4 Tracy Tilton 27:21 Fastest Woman

2 WOMEN CAT 1-4 Cynthia Sjogren Redlands 29:17:00

3 WOMEN CAT 1-4 Kimber Tedro ShoAir 31:18:00

4 WOMEN CAT 1-4 Mary Ellen Allen Alto Velo 31:26:00

5 WOMEN CAT 1-4 Rose Nguyen Velovet 32:14:00

1 JUNIOR BOYS 13-14 Thomas Quimzon Rokform 30:01

1 JUNIOR BOYS 15-16 Daniel Willett SC Velo 25:14:00

2 JUNIOR BOYS 15-16 John Mitchell Rokform 31:17:00



1 JUNIOR BOYS 17-18 Brett Guilford Rokform 28:46

2 JUNIOR BOYS 17-18 Duban Sanchez Rokform 29:45



No comments:

Post a Comment

Note: Only a member of this blog may post a comment.